Date of Birth:3/10/1981
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 0"
Weight:200 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Dana M Terrell

Physical/Main Address
37138 N 480th St
Genoa, NE 68640
Nance County
Address Reported On: 5/1/2024

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2014 Pickup FORD F150 , RED
Truck: 2004 Pickup FORD F250 , WHITE
Truck: 2004 Pickup FORD F250 , BLACK
2007 Sedan 4 Door BUICK LUCERNE , RED
Boat: 2015 Runabout (launch,motorboat,outrider,speedboat,etc) Lund American, Inc. , GRAY
Parking locations: 37138 N 480TH ST GENOA, NE 68640
Trailer: 2016 Boat SHORE-LANDER UNKNOWN , BLACK
Parking locations: 37138 N 480TH ST GENOA, NE 68640
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Sexual Assault use of Electronic Device F2
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-320.02
Jurisdiction:Hall
Court:District
Conviction Date:2/1/2024
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Dana Michael Terrell

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.