Date of Birth:2/15/1976
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 10"
Weight:175 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Derrick K Coffman

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 5/28/2024)
Transient Address
Transient
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
Cass County
Address Reported On: 6/26/2024

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2015 Carry-All GMC TERRAIN , GREEN
Truck: 2017 Tractor Truck, Gasoline FREIGHTLINER CORP. UNKNOWN , RED

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Assault on a Child by One in a Position of Trust F5
Statute Number(s):18-3-405.3(1)
Jurisdiction:Jefferson
Court:District
Conviction Date:1/3/2008
Place of Crime:CO
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Derrick Kyle Coffman

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.