Date of Birth:1/28/1986
Registration Duration:15-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 0"
Weight:180 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Jeremiah E Dasovic

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 1/18/2024)
Physical/Main Address
208 N Park Ave
Murray, NE 68409
Cass County
Address Reported On: 1/31/2022

Temporary Address
12032 Red Arrow Hwy
Sawyer, MI 49125
Out of State County
Address Reported On: 7/12/2024

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2015 Pickup FORD F350 , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Truck: 1999 Pickup FORD F250 , WHITE
Truck: 2010 Carry-All SUBARU OUTBACK , GRAY
2022 Sedan 4 Door SUBARU OUTBACK , BLUE
Truck: 2000 4-Door FORD F250 , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Trailer: 2018 Utility DIAMOND TRAILERS, INC. UNKNOWN , GRAY
Trailer: 2000 Camping (Travel) ROCKWOOD, INC. UNKNOWN , WHITE
Trailer: 2014 Utility CUSTOM ASSEMBLY , BLACK
Boat: 1989 All Other (canoe,kayak,lifeboat,paddleboat,rowboat,etc) Larson Ind., Inc. , WHITE AND GREEN
Trailer: 2005 Flatbed (Platform) H&H TRAILER CO. UNKNOWN , BLACK
Trailer: 2000 Dump Trailer CUSTOM ASSEMBLY UNKNOWN , RED
Trailer: 1989 Utility E-Z LOADER BOAT TRAILER UNKNOWN , WHITE AND GREEN
Trailer: 2023 Dump Trailer LOAD TRAIL, INC. UNKNOWN , GREEN
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:3rd Degree Sexual Assault M1
Statute Number(s):28-320(3)
Jurisdiction:Cass
Court:District
Conviction Date:11/15/2021
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.