Date of Birth:11/15/1979
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 0"
Weight:203 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Marcus L Dorsey, Mark Dorsey

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 11/24/2020)
Physical/Main Address
441 N. 6th St
Loup City, NE 68853
Sherman County
Address Reported On: 11/24/2020

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2000 4-Door FORD F250 , BLUE
Parking locations: 554 S 7TH, LOUP CITY, NE
Truck: 2004 4-Door FORD F250 , WHITE
Parking locations: 554 S 7TH ST Loup City NE 68853
2009 Sedan 4 Door DODGE AVENGER , WHITE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Trafficking with Respect to Involuntary Servitude and Forced Labor Felony C
Statute Number(s):18 USC 1590(a) and 1594(a)
Jurisdiction:Federal
Court:Federal
Conviction Date:7/29/2016
Place of Crime:SD
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Marcus Lee Dorsey Marcus Lee Dorsey Marcus Lee Dorsey Marcus Lee Dorsey

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.