Date of Birth:5/2/1948
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 10"
Weight:195 lbs
Hair:Gray or Partially Gray
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Lawrence A Millspaugh

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 11/3/2020)
Physical/Main Address
77843 477th St
Ravenna, NE 68869
Sherman County
Address Reported On: 3/31/2020

Offender attending:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:2nd Degree Sexual Assault Felony
Statute Number(s):28-408.04
Jurisdiction:Hall
Court:District
Conviction Date:3/21/1977
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:1st Degree Sexual Assault F2
Statute Number(s):28-319(1)(a)
Jurisdiction:Sherman
Court:District
Conviction Date:2/20/2009
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Adult

Additional Images

Lawrence Allen Millspaugh Lawrence Allen Millspaugh Lawrence Allen Millspaugh

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.