Date of Birth:4/19/1980
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 0"
Weight:360 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Green
Alias(s):John J Dixon

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 7/7/2022)
Physical/Main Address
205 South Webster
Blue Hill, NE 68930
Webster County
Address Reported On: 1/6/2021

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2006 Pickup TOYOTA RAV4 , BLUE
Parking locations: 205 SOUTH WEBSTER BLUE HILL, NE 68930
Truck: 2016 Pickup CHEVROLET TK , RED
2012 Sedan 4 Door FORD FOCUS , BLUE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Sexual Assault of a Child 2nd Degree F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-320.01(2)
Jurisdiction:Adams
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/30/2017
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Child Abuse F3A
Statute Number(s):28-707(1)(a)(b)(c)(d)(e)(f)
Jurisdiction:Adams
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/30/2017
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

John Joseph Dixon

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.