Date of Birth:12/30/1955
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 11"
Weight:213 lbs
Hair:Gray or Partially Gray
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Dale S Bolinger

Physical/Main Address
801 W Prospector Pl
Lincoln, NE 68522
Lancaster County
Address Reported On: 3/18/2019

Offender attending:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Possession of Indecent Photographs or Pseudo-photographs, Tracing or Other Image of a Child
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Possession of Indecent Photographs or Pseudo-photographs, Tracing or Other Image of a Child
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Attempting to Meet a Child Following Sexual Grooming
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Publishes, Distributes, Circulates, Sells an Obscene Article
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Canterbury Crown Court, England & Wales
Court:Other
Conviction Date:2/10/2014
Place of Crime:OOC
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.