Date of Birth:8/2/1996
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Female
Height:5' 0"
Weight:113 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Hazel
Alias(s):ANISA N CARTER

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 8/18/2020)
Physical/Main Address
71693 653 AVE
FALLS CITY, NE 68355
Richardson County
Address Reported On: 11/5/2018

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2001 4-Door CHEVROLET SILVERADO , GRAY
Parking locations: 70653 648 AVE FALLS CITY, NE 68355

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Child Abuse F3A
Statute Number(s):28-707(1)(e)
Jurisdiction:Richardson
Court:District
Conviction Date:6/27/2017
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.