Date of Birth:9/6/1983
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 10"
Weight:205 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Hazel
Alias(s):Travis W Engelbart

(Reported by Registrant as of 3/31/2017)
Physical/Main Address
51440 864 RD
ORCHARD, NE 68764
Antelope County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 1995 Pickup CHEVROLET C/K 1500 , BLUE AND WHITE
Parking locations: Home
1999 Sedan HONDA CIVIC, CIVIC DEL SOL , GREEN
Truck: 1995 4-Door GMC SUBURBAN , RED
Parking locations: 51440 864 Rd Orchard Ne 68764
Trailer: 1983 Camping (Travel) JAYCO, INC. UNKNOWN , CREAM/IVORY
Parking locations: 51440 864 Rd
2014 Sedan 4 Door DODGE CHARGER (AND SHELBY CHARGER , BLACK
Parking locations: 51440 864 Road
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Unlawful Intrusion F4
Statute Number(s):28-311.08(3)(b)(i)
Jurisdiction:Holt
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/10/2015
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Possession of Visual Depiction of Sexually Explicit Conduct F3
Statute Number(s):28-813.01
Jurisdiction:Holt
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/10/2015
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Possession of Visual Depiction of Sexually Explicit Conduct F3
Statute Number(s):28-813.01
Jurisdiction:Holt
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/10/2015
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Travis Wayne Engelbart

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.