Date of Birth:6/17/1991
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:American Indian or Alaskan Native
Sex:Male
Height:6' 1"
Weight:289 lbs
Hair:Black
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Duke Daleness, Miguel D Daleness

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 9/9/2022)
Temporary Address
215 Nebraska Street
Guide Rock, NE 68942
Webster County
Address Reported On: 7/2/2021

Temporary Address
3721 N 6TH ST
BEATRICE, NE 68310
Gage County
Address Reported On: 7/21/2021

Physical/Main Address
309 E. 7TH
LEXINGTON, NE 68850
Dawson County
Address Reported On: 9/12/2022

Offender attending:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Child Abuse F3A
Statute Number(s):28-707(1)(e)
Jurisdiction:Dawson
Court:District
Conviction Date:11/1/2013
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness Miguel Drake Daleness

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.