Date of Birth:2/25/1990
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 6"
Weight:137 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Michael W Leonard

(Reported by Registrant as of 10/1/2018)
Physical/Main Address
405 crawford st
reynolds, NE 68429
Jefferson County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
1996 Sedan 2 Door FORD MUSTANG , BLUE
1999 Sedan 4 Door CADILLAC DEVILLE , WHITE
2001 Sedan 4 Door BUICK PARK AVENUE , BLACK
1998 Sedan 2 Door FORD MUSTANG , GREEN
1997 Sedan FORD THUNDERBIRD , RED
Truck: 1993 Pickup FORD F150 , RED
1997 Sedan 2 Door FORD MUSTANG , RED
Truck: 1996 Van CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MINIVAN , GREEN
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 1st Degree Sexual Assault F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-319(1)(c)
Jurisdiction:Jefferson
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/23/2012
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.