Date of Birth:7/17/1949
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 11"
Weight:185 lbs
Hair:Gray or Partially Gray
Eyes:Hazel
Alias(s):Gary L Hartwell

(Reported by Registrant as of 7/22/2013)
Physical/Main Address
71619 Rd 381
McCook, NE 69001

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
Motorcycle: 2007 Motorcycle KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE , WHITE/TAN
Truck: 1992 Pickup MAZDA B2200
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Aggravated Indecent Solicitation of a Child Felony 5
Statute Number(s):21-3504
Jurisdiction:Norton
Court:District
Conviction Date:3/23/2009
Place of Crime:KS
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Aggravated Indecent Solicitation of a Child Felony 5
Statute Number(s):21-3504
Jurisdiction:Norton
Court:District
Conviction Date:3/23/2009
Place of Crime:KS
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Gary Louis Hartwell Gary Louis Hartwell

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community.

If you have any information that would suggest the above information contains any inaccuracies please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.