Date of Birth:1/10/1991
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 2"
Weight:180 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Joshua D Waterman

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 7/7/2020)
Physical/Main Address
76165 Hwy 61
Grant, NE 69140
Perkins County
Address Reported On: 10/30/2017

Offender attending:

No schools listed
2007 Sedan 4 Door PONTIAC GRAND PRIX , GREEN
Parking locations: 604 HANCOCK AVE GRANT NE
2018 Station Wagon JEEP UNKNOWN , BLACK AND GRAY
Truck: 2007 Pickup DODGE RAM 2500 PU , BLUE
Parking locations: 76165 HWY 61 GRANT NE
Truck: 2000 Carry-All CHEVROLET BLAZER , WHITE
Parking locations: 76155 HWY 61 GRANT NE 69140
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 1st Degree Sexual Assault F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-319(1)(c)
Jurisdiction:Perkins
Court:District
Conviction Date:2/27/2012
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman Joshua Dean Waterman

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.