Date of Birth:11/8/1948
Registration Duration:15-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 7"
Weight:185 lbs
Hair:Gray or Partially Gray
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):

(Date offender last verified/reported to local sheriff of residence - 11/6/2019)
Physical/Main Address
201 Legge Lake Dr
North Bend, NE 68649
Dodge County

Habitual Address
88733 Hwy 97
Valentine, NE 69201
Cherry County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2016 Pickup CHEVROLET SILVERADO , WHITE
Parking locations: residence
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Unlawful Intrusion M1
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-311.08
Jurisdiction:Dodge
Court:County
Conviction Date:10/12/2012
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.