Date of Birth:6/12/1967
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 0"
Weight:235 lbs
Hair:Red or Auburn
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Brad K Berg, Bradley K Berg

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 12/11/2020)
Physical/Main Address
128 N Ley
Rockville, NE 68871
Sherman County
Address Reported On: 8/22/2016

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 1979 Pickup FORD F150 , GREEN
Parking locations: 128 N Ley St. Rockville,. Ne
Truck: 1989 Pickup FORD F250 , BLACK AND BLUE
Truck: 1998 Pickup FORD F150 , RED
Parking locations: 128 N LEY ST ROCKVILLE NE
Truck: 1994 Pickup TOYOTA T100 , GREEN
Truck: 2008 4-Door DODGE RAM 1500 PU , WHITE
1990 Sedan 4 Door CHEVROLET CORSICA , WHITE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Assault of a Child 3rd Degree F3A
Statute Number(s):28-320.01(3)
Jurisdiction:Sherman
Court:District
Conviction Date:5/4/2012
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg Bradley Keith Berg

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.