Date of Birth:3/23/1983
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 9"
Weight:155 lbs
Hair:Blond or Strawberry
Eyes:Green
Alias(s):Nathan J Brauer

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 3/23/2021)
Physical/Main Address
1744 Newton Street
Sidney, NE 69162
Cheyenne County
Address Reported On: 6/5/2014

Offender attending:

(Reported by Registrant as of 8/19/2020)
Western Nebraska Community College
1601 E 27th St
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Scotts Bluff County

Truck: 1999 Pickup CHEVROLET S10 , BLUE
Truck: 2009 Pickup DODGE RAM 1500 PU , BLUE
Parking locations: 1744 newton st. sidney nebraska
Truck: 1961 Pickup CHEVROLET C10 , WHITE
1998 Sedan 2 Door ACURA INTEGRA , RED
Parking locations: 1744 Newton st
Truck: 2008 Carry-All CADILLAC ESCALADE , WHITE
Truck: 2004 Pickup CHEVROLET COLORADO , WHITE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 3rd Degree Sexual Assault M2
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-320(3)
Jurisdiction:Cheyenne
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/9/2011
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Sexual Assault of a Child 3rd Degree F3A
Statute Number(s):28-320.01(3)
Jurisdiction:Cheyenne
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/9/2012
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Nathan John Brauer Nathan John Brauer Nathan John Brauer Nathan John Brauer Nathan John Brauer

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.