Date of Birth:11/20/1990
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 10"
Weight:130 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Hazel
Alias(s):Josh Burgess, Joshua K Burgess

(Reported by Registrant as of 8/15/2011)
Physical/Main Address
2901 Ponderosa Dr
Bellevue, NE 68123

Offender attending or employed with:

(Reported by Registrant as of 11/5/2012)
Metropolitan Community College
9110 Giles Road
La Vista, NE 68128

2008 Sedan 4 Door MAZDA MX6 , ALUMINUM/SILVER
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 1st Degree Sexual Assault F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-319(1)(c)
Jurisdiction:Sarpy
Court:District
Conviction Date:5/23/2011
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Joshua Kenichi Burgess Joshua Kenichi Burgess

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community.

If you have any information that would suggest the above information contains any inaccuracies please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.