Date of Birth:2/26/1979
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 6"
Weight:150 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Hazel
Alias(s):David A Derr

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 11/14/2022)
Physical/Main Address
GREENMEADOWS#3
AURORA, NE 68818
Hamilton County
Address Reported On: 8/19/2021

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2000 Pickup FORD RANGER , RED
Truck: 2000 4-Door DODGE RAM 1500 PU , ALUMINUM/SILVER
1992 Sedan 4 Door BUICK LE SABRE , WHITE

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Sexual Assault of a Child 3rd Degree F4
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-320.01(3)
Jurisdiction:Buffalo
Court:District
Conviction Date:12/6/2010
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:3rd Degree Sexual Assault M1
Statute Number(s):28-320(3)
Jurisdiction:Hall
Court:County
Conviction Date:4/9/2014
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

David Anthony Derr David Anthony Derr David Anthony Derr David Anthony Derr David Anthony Derr

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.