Date of Birth:4/30/1963
Registration Duration:15-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 9"
Weight:190 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Rick L Bubak, Ricky L Bubak

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 4/27/2020)
Physical/Main Address
2023 25th Rd Lot 54
Kearney, NE 68847
Kearney County
Address Reported On: 4/13/2018

Temporary Address
1545 S E St
In RV park lot J
Broken Bow, NE 68822
Custer County
Address Reported On: 8/21/2014

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Trailer: 1993 Travel TERRY INDS. OF VIRGINIA
Truck: 1993 Pickup CHEVROLET C/K 3500 , WHITE
Parking locations: Riverside Trailer Court /2023 25 Road (#54)
Truck: 2002 Carry-All FORD ESCAPE , RED
Parking locations: 2023 25 Road #54/Riverside
1994 Sedan 4 Door JEEP Grand Cherokee , WHITE
Parking locations: 2023 25 Rd, lot #54 Kearney, Ne. 68847
Truck: 1997 Pickup GMC SIERRA , BLUE
Truck: 1997 4-Door CHEVROLET SUBURBAN , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Truck: 1992 Pickup DODGE DAKOTA , BROWN AND WHITE
1996 Sedan 4 Door BUICK LE SABRE , RED
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 3rd Degree Sexual Assault M2
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-320(3)
Jurisdiction:Lancaster
Court:County
Conviction Date:12/17/2009
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Adult

Additional Images

Ricky Lynn Bubak Ricky Lynn Bubak Ricky Lynn Bubak Ricky Lynn Bubak

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.