Date of Birth:7/2/1962
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 11"
Weight:180 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Philip Shaw, Philip E Shaw

(Reported by Registrant as of 11/27/2009)
Physical/Main Address
506 Wilson St
Blue Hill, NE 68930

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
Truck: 2003 FORD F150 , BLACK

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Lewd & Lascivious Acts with a Child <14 with Force Felony
Statute Number(s):288(B)
Jurisdiction:Oakland
Court:Superior
Conviction Date:2/14/1995
Place of Crime:CA
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community.

If you have any information that would suggest the above information contains any inaccuracies please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.