Date of Birth:11/8/1962
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 6"
Weight:160 lbs
Hair:Gray or Partially Gray
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Weldon E Moore

(Reported by Registrant as of 5/24/2013)
Physical/Main Address
332 S. 37 St Apt 11
Omaha, NE 68131

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
Truck: 1997 Sport Utility Vehicle FORD EXPLORER , BLACK
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Rape Felony
Statute Number(s):16-6-1
Jurisdiction:Spalding
Court:Superior
Conviction Date:2/18/1991
Place of Crime:GA
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Aggravated Sodomy Felony
Statute Number(s):16-6-2
Jurisdiction:Spalding
Court:Superior
Conviction Date:2/18/1991
Place of Crime:GA
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Aggravated Child Molestation Felony
Statute Number(s):16-6-4(B)
Jurisdiction:Spalding
Court:Superior
Conviction Date:2/18/1991
Place of Crime:GA
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Weldon Eugene Moore

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community.

If you have any information that would suggest the above information contains any inaccuracies please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.