Date of Birth:1/4/1980
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 10"
Weight:220 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Ryan J Majerus

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 1/15/2023)
Physical/Main Address
903 S. S Road
Hampton, NE 68843
Hamilton County
Address Reported On: 1/10/2022

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2001 Pickup CHEVROLET , ALUMINUM/SILVER
2015 Sedan 4 Door GENERAL MOTOR CORP. UNKNOWN , WHITE

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Sexual Assault of a Child 2nd Degree F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-320.01(2)
Jurisdiction:Merrick
Court:District
Conviction Date:12/3/2007
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Ryan Joseph Majerus Ryan Joseph Majerus Ryan Joseph Majerus Ryan Joseph Majerus Ryan Joseph Majerus Ryan Joseph Majerus Ryan Joseph Majerus

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.