Date of Birth:5/23/1976
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:American Indian or Alaskan Native
Sex:Male
Height:6' 2"
Weight:350 lbs
Hair:Black
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Clement W Covey

(Date offender last verified/reported to local sheriff of residence - 11/18/2019)
Physical/Main Address
211 2nd St & Ash PO Box 93
Crookston, NE 69212
Cherry County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2008 Van DODGE CARAVAN , BLUE
Parking locations: 211 2nd Street, Crookston, NE

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Contact with a Child <16 F3
Statute Number(s):22-22-7
Jurisdiction:Lake
Court:District
Conviction Date:12/16/1997
Place of Crime:SD
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.