Date of Birth:12/13/1973
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 8"
Weight:265 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 6/4/2024)
Physical/Main Address
209 N Roy Ave
Sutton, NE 68979
Clay County
Address Reported On: 4/9/2024

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2007 4-Door NISSAN TITAN , GOLD
1999 Sedan 4 Door LINCOLN TOWN CAR , WHITE
Truck: 2010 Carry-All INFINITI QX56 , WHITE
Truck: 2006 Carry-All TOYOTA RAV4 , GRAY
Truck: 2012 Carry-All TOYOTA RAV4 , WHITE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Incest of Minor F3
Statute Number(s):28-703
Jurisdiction:Hall
Court:District
Conviction Date:5/8/2001
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller Daron Eugene Obermiller

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.