Date of Birth:6/1/1982
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 10"
Weight:171 lbs
Hair:Blond or Strawberry
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Neil Behymer, Sherman N Behymer

(Reported by Registrant as of 11/16/2015)
Physical/Main Address
1307 Ave H
Cozad, NE 69130
Dawson County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 1st Degree Sexual Assault F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-319(1)(c)
Jurisdiction:Frontier
Court:District
Conviction Date:6/26/2002
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:3rd Degree Sexual Assault M1
Statute Number(s):28-320(3)
Jurisdiction:Furnas
Court:District
Conviction Date:12/18/2002
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Sherman Neal Behymer Sherman Neal Behymer

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.