Date of Birth:1/17/1969
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 7"
Weight:250 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Green
Alias(s):Larry E Jones

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 1/15/2021)
Physical/Main Address
63387 715 RD
HUMBOLDT, NE 68376
Richardson County
Address Reported On: 10/13/2015

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2019 Pickup DODGE RAM 1500 PU , BURGUNDY/MAROON

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 1st Degree Sexual Assault F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-319(1)(a)&(c)
Jurisdiction:Cass
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/25/1999
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Larry Eldon Jones

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.