Date of Birth:6/15/1981
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 11"
Weight:160 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Nate Dvorak, Nathan J Dvorak

(Reported by Registrant as of 11/1/2016)
Physical/Main Address
88602 464 Ave
stuart, NE 68780
Holt County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2013 4-Door CHEVROLET SILVERADO , ALUMINUM/SILVER
Parking locations: Home

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Assault of a Child F3A
Statute Number(s):28-320.01
Jurisdiction:Holt
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/22/2001
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Nathan James Dvorak Nathan James Dvorak

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.