Date of Birth:2/1/1980
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 9"
Weight:180 lbs
Hair:Blond or Strawberry
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 2/7/2024)
Physical/Main Address
540 S Grant
West Point, NE 68788
Cuming County
Address Reported On: 7/8/2024

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2004 Pickup CHEVROLET C/K 1500 , BURGUNDY/MAROON

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:1st Degree Sexual Assault F2
Statute Number(s):28-319(1)(c)
Jurisdiction:Holt
Court:District
Conviction Date:7/23/2001
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Jeremy Earl Beeks Jeremy Earl Beeks

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.