Date of Birth:3/16/1975
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 5"
Weight:150 lbs
Hair:Blond or Strawberry
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):David J Urwin, Davy Urwin

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 3/3/2021)
Physical/Main Address
308 3rd Ave
Minatare, NE 69357
Scotts Bluff County
Address Reported On: 6/23/2019

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 2000 Pickup FORD F150 , BLUE
2008 Sedan 4 Door PONTIAC G6 , GRAY
Truck: 2003 Pickup FORD F150 , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Truck: 2002 4-Door FORD F150 , ALUMINUM/SILVER
2022 Sedan 4 Door FORD XL , ORANGE

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Assault of a Child F4
Statute Number(s):28-320.01
Jurisdiction:Scotts Bluff
Court:District
Conviction Date:1/30/1998
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

David Jason Urwin David Jason Urwin

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.