Date of Birth:1/31/1952
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 8"
Weight:166 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):

(Reported by Registrant as of 10/6/1997)
Physical/Main Address
1626 Sumner
Lincoln, NE 68502

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
2011 Sedan 4 Door HONDA CIVIC, CIVIC DEL SOL , WHITE
1991 Sedan 4 Door HONDA CIVIC, CIVIC DEL SOL , WHITE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Exploitation of Child Felony
Statute Number(s):728.12
Jurisdiction:Pottawattamie
Court:District
Conviction Date:12/1/1981
Place of Crime:IA
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Lewd & Lascivious Acts w/a Child Felony
Statute Number(s):709.8
Jurisdiction:Pottawattamie
Court:District
Conviction Date:12/1/1981
Place of Crime:IA
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Sexual Assault of a Child F4
Statute Number(s):28-320.01
Jurisdiction:Douglas
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/9/1994
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community.

If you have any information that would suggest the above information contains any inaccuracies please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.