Date of Birth:3/26/1981
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Female
Height:5' 10"
Weight:195 lbs
Hair:Red or Auburn
Eyes:Green
Alias(s):Rebecca J Rosenfeldt

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 12/30/2020)
Physical/Main Address
838 Garfield Ave
Grant, NE 69140
Perkins County
Address Reported On: 3/23/2020

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 1999 Pickup FORD RANGER , DARK GREEN
Parking locations: 838 Garfield Avenue Grant
Truck: 1992 Pickup TOYOTA , GRAY
Parking locations: 838 GARFIELD AVENUE GRANT NE
1996 Sedan 2 Door CHEVROLET BERETTA , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Parking locations: 838 GARFIELD AVENUE GRANT NE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Sexual Assault - 10 year age difference M1
Statute Number(s):
Jurisdiction:Denver
Court:District
Conviction Date:4/29/2010
Place of Crime:CO
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Rebecca Jennifer Rosenfeldt Rebecca Jennifer Rosenfeldt Rebecca Jennifer Rosenfeldt Rebecca Jennifer Rosenfeldt

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.