Date of Birth:7/16/1962
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Height:6' 1"
Weight:200 lbs
Alias(s):Michael P Mitchell

(Reported by Registrant as of 6/18/2013)
Physical/Main Address
19310 Corbyn Ln
Smithville, MO 64089

(Reported by Registrant as of 4/10/2014)
Temporary Address
1613 Read St
Omaha, NE 68112

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
Truck: 2014 Pickup FORD F150 , WHITE
Parking locations: 1613 Read St when in town
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)

Crime:Statutory Rape 2nd Degree Felony
Statute Number(s):566.034
Conviction Date:12/28/2001
Place of Crime:MO
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.