Date of Birth:5/28/1990
Registration Duration:Other
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 8"
Weight:150 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Jay Nelson, Jethro Nelson

(Reported by Registrant as of 3/18/2014)
Physical/Main Address
5542 Shady Creek Court #8
Lincoln, NE 68516

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
1994 Sedan 4 Door CHEVROLET CAVALIER , BLUE
2004 Sedan 4 Door SATURN ION , GRAY
Motorcycle: 2008 Motorcycle ROKETA POWERSPORTS , BLACK AND RED
Parking locations: 2008 Roketa Tonga 250/MAR-BLK
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Assault w/Intent to Commit Sexual Abuse Aggr Misd
Statute Number(s):709.11
Jurisdiction:Washington
Court:Juvenile
Conviction Date:10/15/2003
Place of Crime:IA
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community.

If you have any information that would suggest the above information contains any inaccuracies please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.