Date of Birth:5/11/1984
Registration Duration:25-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:6' 1"
Weight:220 lbs
Hair:Blond or Strawberry
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Charles J Staverman

(Reported by Registrant as of 8/25/2017)
Habitual Address
26432 Merlyn Road
Lot 503
Columbus, NE 68601

(Reported by Registrant as of 1/31/2018)
Physical/Main Address
26327 246th Ave #546
Columbus, NE 68601

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted 1st Degree Sexual Assault F3
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-319(1)(c)
Jurisdiction:Platte
Court:District
Conviction Date:8/8/2006
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

Charles James Staverman

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.