Date of Birth:11/20/1950
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 9"
Weight:163 lbs
Hair:Gray or Partially Gray
Eyes:Blue
Alias(s):Jim Forney, Russ Forney

(Date offender last verified with local sheriff of residence - 11/18/2020)
Physical/Main Address
402 S Ames Ave
Madrid, NE 69150
Perkins County
Address Reported On: 5/1/2013

Offender attending:

No schools listed
Truck: 1990 Pickup DODGE RAM 1500 PU , RED AND GRAY
Parking locations: 402 S AMES AVENUE MADRID NE 69150
1991 Sedan 4 Door CHRYSLER IMPERIAL , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Parking locations: 402 S. Ames Ave., Madrid, NE.
2005 Sedan 4 Door CHEVROLET IMPALA , BURGUNDY/MAROON
Parking locations: 402 S AMES AVENUE MADRID NE 69150
Trailer: 1978 Camping (Travel) NU-WA CAMPERS, INC. UNKNOWN , TAN
Parking locations: 402 S Ames Ave Madrid NE
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Indecent Liberties with a Minor
Statute Number(s):14-3-105
Jurisdiction:Carbon
Court:District
Conviction Date:4/9/1991
Place of Crime:WY
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Indecent Liberties with a Minor
Statute Number(s):14-3-105
Jurisdiction:Carbon
Court:District
Conviction Date:4/9/1991
Place of Crime:WY
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Indecent Liberties with a Minor
Statute Number(s):14-3-105
Jurisdiction:Carbon
Court:District
Conviction Date:4/9/1991
Place of Crime:WY
Victim of Crime:Minor

Additional Images

James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney James Russell Forney

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you have questions you may contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.