Date of Birth:7/3/1975
Registration Duration:15-Year
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5' 5"
Weight:190 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):James A Dewey

(Reported by Registrant as of 3/6/2019)
Physical/Main Address
641 North Cedar
Webster County Jail - Released 3/17/19
Red Cloud , NE 68970
Webster County

Offender attending:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.
(This map is not produced or maintained by the Nebraska State Patrol and the Nebraska State Patrol does not guarantee it to be free from error or omission. The Nebraska State Patrol and its employees disclaim any liability for any act done or omission made on the information on the map and any consequences of such act or omission.)

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:Attempted Criminal Child Enticement M2
Statute Number(s):28-201 28-311
Jurisdiction:Adams
Court:County
Conviction Date:3/26/2004
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Neither

Additional Images

James Admiral Dewey James Admiral Dewey James Admiral Dewey

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.